New Students Register NOW for 2017-2018
Creative Movement, Pre Ballet, Classical Ballet, Pointe & Pre Pointe, Pilates, Modern, Musical Theatre & Dance, Tap into Theatre Dance, Teen & Adult Ballet
Welcome Returning Students
Get ready for a fantastic year of dance! Creative Movement, Pre Ballet, Classical Ballet, Pointe/Pre Pointe, Pilates, Modern, Musical Theatre & Dance, Tap into Theatre Dance
We are the Official School of Arkansas Festival Ballet
“Developing the Next Generation of Accomplished Dancers”
Arkansas Festival Ballet
dedicated to high caliber standards in training and performance

Center Stage

AFB recognizes alumni on August 20 at South on Main
Register for 2017-2018! Class schedule available
Nutcracker Auditions
August 26 - auditions are open to Academy students
Arkansas Festival Ballet Audition
Arkansas Festival Ballet Audition
Audition
Summer Camp
“The Hunchback of Notre-Dame” July 31-August 3 Age appropriate curriculum guides children through the wonderful world of dance.
Dance Camp
Dance Camp
Camps for Ages 4-8
Summer Sessions
Continued training for ballet students ages 3 & older with flexible attendance available during vacation months
Lessons in Dance
Lessons in Dance
Summer Sessions

2017-2018 Class Schedule        NEW STUDENTS REGISTER HERE 

CLASS or LEVEL

CLASSDAY

CLASSTIME  

STUDIO

TUITION paid by MONTH

TUITION paid by SEMESTER

TUITION paid by YEAR

INSTRUCTOR

YOUNG DANCERS DIVISION

 $72

 $324

 $648

Creative Movement ages 3-5

 Monday

6:00-6:45 pm

A

Rebecca Miller Stalcup  

Creative Movement ages 3-5

Thursday

3:15-4:00 pm

A

 Rebecca Miller Stalcup

Boys Class ages 6-8

Wednesday

4:30-5:15 pm

A

 Rebecca Miller Stalcup

Pre Ballet 1 ages 5-6

Tuesday

5:15-6:00 pm

A

Rebecca Miller Stalcup

Pre Ballet 1 ages 5-6

Wednesday

3:45-4:30 pm

A

Rebecca Miller Stalcup

 Pre Ballet 2 ages 6-8

Tuesday

3:45-4:30 pm

A

Rebecca Miller Stalcup

Pre Ballet 2-3 ages 6-8

Wednesday

5:15-6:00 pm

A

Rebecca Miller Stalcup

Pre Ballet 3 ages 6-8

Monday

5:15-6:00 pm

A

Rebecca Miller Stalcup

Tap into Theatre Dance ages 6-8 Monday 4:30-5:15 pm A       Katie Greer

STUDENT DANCER DIVISION

Ballet 1

$97

$436.50

$873

Ballet 1

Class 1 Technique

Tuesday

4:30-5:15 pm

A

Rebecca Miller Stalcup

Ballet 1

Class 2 Technique

Modern Dance Class 4th week of each month

Thursday

3:45-4:30 pm

B

Meredith Short Loy

Ballet 2a-2b

 $107

$481.50

 $963

Ballet 2a-2b

Class 1 Technique

Modern Dance Class 4th week of each month

Tuesday

3:30-4:30 pm

B

Meredith Short Loy

Ballet 2a-2b

Class 2 Technique

Thursday

4:00-5:00 pm

A

Rebecca Miller Stalcup

Ballet 3

 $117

$526.50

$1053

Ballet 3

Class 1 Technique

Monday

4:15-5:15 pm

A

Meredith Short Loy

Ballet 3

Class 2 Technique

Modern Dance Class 4th week of each month

Thursday

4:30-5:30 pm

B

Meredith Short Loy

Ballet 3

Class 3 Pre Pointe

Thursday

5:30-6:00 pm

A

Rebecca Miller Stalcup

PRE APPPRENTICE DIVISION

Ballet 4a

$144.50

$650.25

$1300.50

Ballet 4a

Class 1 - Technique

Monday

4:15-5:15 pm

B

Meredith Short Loy

Ballet 4a

Class 2 - Musical & Theatre Dance

Monday

5:15-6:00 pm

B/C

 Katie Greer

Ballet 4a

Class 3 - Technique

Modern Dance Class 4th week of each month

Tuesday

4:30-5:30 pm

B

Meredith Short Loy

Ballet 4a

Class 4 - Pilates

Thursday

4:00-5:00 pm

C

Paula Mallory

Ballet 4a

Class 5 - Pre Pointe

Thursday 

 5:30-6:00 pm

A

Rebecca Miller Stalcup

Ballet 4b-5

$157

$706.50

$1413

Ballet 4b-5

Class 1 - Technique/Pointe

Monday

4:00-5:15 pm

C

Melinda Tobian

Ballet 4b-5

Class 2 - Musical & Theatre Dance

Monday

5:15-6:00 pm

B/C

 Katie Greer

Ballet 4b-5

Class 3 - Technique

Modern Dance Class 4th week of each month

Tuesday

4:30-5:30 pm

B

Meredith Short Loy

Ballet 4b-5

Class 4 - Pilates

Thursday

4:00-5:00 pm

C

Paula Mallory

Ballet 4b-5

Class 5 - Technique

Thursday

5:00-6:15 pm

B

Melinda Tobian

 PRE PROFESSIONAL APPRENTICE & COMPANY DIVISION

Apprentice 1/Ballet 6

$202

$909

$1818

Apprentice 1/ Ballet 6

Class 1 - Pointe

Monday

4:00-5:15 pm

C

Melinda Tobian

Apprentice 1/ Ballet 6

Class 2 - Modern

Monday

5:15-6:00 pm

B/C

Meredith Short Loy

Apprentice 1/ Ballet 6

Class 3 - Technique

Tuesday

4:30-6:00 pm

C

Melinda Tobian

Apprentice 1/ Ballet 6

Class 4 - Technique

Wednesday

4:30-6:00 pm

C

Apprentice 1/Ballet 6

Class 5 - Pilates

Thursday

4:00-5:00 pm

C

Paula Mallory

Apprentice 1/Ballet 6

Class 6 - Technique (Barre)

Thursday

5:30-6:15 pm

C

Meredith Short Loy

Apprentice 1/Ballet 6

Class 6 continued - Pointe

Thursday

6:15-7:00 pm

B

Melinda Tobian

Apprentice 2 & Company

$218

$981

$1962

Apprentice 2 & Company

Class 1 - Modern & Improvisation

Monday 5:15-6:00 pm B       Meredith Short Loy

Apprentice 2 & Company

Class 2 - Musical & Theatre Dance

Monday

6:00-7:00 pm

C

 Katie Greer

Apprentice 2 & Company

Class 3 - Technique

Tuesday

4:30-6:00 pm

C

Melinda Tobian

Rehearsal

Tuesday

Apprentice 2 & Company

Class 4 - Technique

Wednesday

4:30-6:00 pm

 C

Apprentice 2 & Company

Class 5- Pointe

Wednesday

6:00-6:45 pm

 C

Melinda Tobian

Rehearsal

Wednesday

Apprentice 2 & Company

Class 6 - Pilates

Thursday

4:00-5:00 pm

 C

Paula Mallory

Apprentice 2 & Company

Class 7 - Technique

Thursday

5:30-7:00 pm

 C

Meredith Short Loy

Apprentice 2 & Company

Class 8 - Technique

Saturday

10:30-12:00 pm

 C

Melinda Tobian

 Rehearsal

Saturday

RECREATIONAL DIVISION

Tap into Theatre Dance Monday 4:30-5:15 pm A        
Ballet Youth & Teen Monday 5:15-6:15 pm A     Rebecca Miller Stalcup
Modern Dance Monday 5:15-6:00 pm B Rebecca Miller Stalcup
Musical & Theatre Dance Monday 5:15-6:00 pm B        Katie Greer
Musical & Theatre Dance Monday 6:00-7:00 pm C        Katie Greer
Ballet Adult Monday 6:15-7:15 pm A       Rebecca Miller Stalcup
Ballet Conditioning Wednesday 6:00-7:00 pm A Dennis Glasscock
Ballet Conditioning Saturday 10:00-11:00 am A/B Dennis Glasscock
Pilates Thursday 4:00-5:00 pm C       Paula Mallory

 

 

 

NEW STUDENTS REGISTER HERE

Click here to register for classes!
Training the next generation of accomplished dancers.

Address

Address
10301 North Rodney Parham Rd Little Rock Arkansas 72227